Current Listing  ·  Albion  ·  Maple Ridge, BC

10583 245B Street
Albion · Maple Ridge, BC

$1,499,000
2,439 SF Home  ·  17,909 SF Lot  ·  3 Bed  ·  4 Bath  ·  In-Ground Pool
Call Gurp — 604 723 2124 Download Brochure
$1.499M
Asking Price
17,909 sf
Lot Size
2,439 sf
Home
10+
Vehicle Parking
Property Overview

Space, privacy, and
room to entertain

Tucked away in sought-after Albion, 10583 245B Street sits on an expansive 17,909 sq ft flat lot in a quiet, serene setting — yet just a short walk to schools. This 3 bedroom, 4 bathroom home offers incredible space, character, and potential for families and entertainers alike.

Outside, a beautifully maintained in-ground pool anchors an entertainer’s backyard — crystal clear and low-maintenance, surrounded by a private setting that balances relaxation and entertaining, from quiet summer afternoons to unforgettable gatherings.

The property shows true pride of ownership throughout. Bonus features include a detached workshop and ample parking for 10+ cars, trucks, RVs, and boats.

Address10583 245B Street, Maple Ridge, BC
AreaAlbion
Home2,439 SF · Two Level
Lot Size17,909 SF
Bedrooms3
Bathrooms4
OutdoorIn-Ground Pool · Private Backyard
ExtrasDetached Workshop · 10+ Vehicle Parking
Asking Price$1,499,000
ContactGurp Khosa  ·  604 723 2124

Property Highlights

Why this home stands out

Land
Oversized 17,909 SF Lot
Nearly 18,000 sq ft of flat, usable land gives this home a sense of space, privacy, and flexibility that is hard to find in Maple Ridge.
Home
Warm Family Home
A 2,439 sq ft two-level home with 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and comfortable living spaces showing true pride of ownership throughout.
Backyard
Built for Memories
A beautifully maintained in-ground pool is the centerpiece of an entertainer’s backyard — private, low-maintenance, and ready for summer.
Setting
Prime Albion Location
A quiet Maple Ridge setting near schools, parks, trails, and established family homes.

Location & Lifestyle

Albion, at your pace

Schools
Walk to Schools
A short walk to local schools makes the daily routine simple for families at every stage.
Recreation
Parks & Trails
Surrounded by parks, trails, and the outdoor lifestyle Maple Ridge is known for.
Community
Established Albion
A quiet street among established family homes in one of Maple Ridge’s most sought-after communities.
Flexibility
Room for Everything
Workshop, pool, and parking for 10+ vehicles including RVs and boats — space that adapts to how you live.
Gallery
38 Photographs
‹
›

Ready to move on
10583 245B Street?

Book a private showing, request the feature sheet, or ask about the neighbourhood. Gurp represents the seller.